?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 June 2010 @ 09:49 pm
[translation] Duet June 2010 YY Club  
I've translated Duet June 2010
YY Club Part, the theme for this month is "Yesterday/past things"
They talk about Yuto's trip to Kyoto..
see Nakachii's moment! :D

enjoy it!

Duet June 2010
YY Club Yuuri and Yuuto
Theme: Yesterday/Past Things



Yuuto: The theme for this month is “yesterday/past things”

Yuuri: I can’t tell about yesterday/past things~♪ I can’t tell about yesterday/past things~♪

Yuuto: Chii, be quiet, be quiet (laugh)

Yuuri: Hmm, I wonder what’s that topic. What’s yesterday/past things? Since noon, I did recording for [School Kakumei]. Because of that, almost a whole day, I was been in NTV studio. I was together with Yamachan and Hikaru-kun too.

Yuuto: Ah, I see. Otsukare! (note: expression for “You have been work hard!”)

Yuuri: Thank you Yuuto-kun in holiday now?

Yuuto: Yes. I’m in holiday.

Yuuri: Well then, you must be had an ease sleep, right?

Yuuto: Yes. I wake up early in the morning. Because yesterday, I went to Kyoto.

Yuuri: Eh, really? With who?

Yuuto: Alone.

Yuuri: Eeeeeeh~~! It’s cool!!! Why you have to go there?

Yuuto: Hmm. I went there to take some photos.

Yuuri: Hyaaa~~~. Cool~~~~~

Yuuto: No. But it’s really scary! Because that is first time for me to go there alone.

Yuuri: Are you bring money? (<--- this is not dream question [kenken: staff said this because that question should not questioned])

Yuuto: It can’t be helped. I use it over there for meal and transportation. Then I have to buy souvenir for my relative in Kiyomizu (note: region in Kyoto), for JUMP, I try to buy something when I was near with Shinkansen station. I think I have to buy something absolutely….

Yuuri: What’s food that you eat in Kyoto?

Yuuto: Warabi mochi (laugh) [note: sticky rice cake from Warabi]. When I try it, it’s really delicious. Speaking about that, I can’t cut well all Warabi mochi, because it’s really elastic!

Yuuri: You can’t cut Warabi mochi well? That thing is impossible (<--- Why he uses Kansai’s dialect) [kenken: Chinen uses Kansai’s dialect when he said “That thing is impossible~”]

Yuuto: No, no. It’s fact!

Yuuri: You just eat Warabi mochi there?

Yuuto: Then, I eat Thai Miso Soup, Chatzuke (note: rice with tea poured on), and then kuzu (note: Japanese arrowroot)

Yuuri:  kuzu…(note: kuzu means “scrap, waste, rubbish” too)

Yuuto: When you said ‘kuzu’, you don’t mean to say rubbish, right?(laugh) It started with picking the root of kuzu and make it turn into starch-kinda. It’s called “kuzu’s flour”, but from 10 kilogram of kuzu’s root, it seems just can seize upon 1 kilogram kuzu’s flour. Those are written in shop (laugh).

Yuuri: As I expected, the souvenir is raw cinnamon-cookie?

Yuuto: Yes!    

Yuuri: now, there is soda pop flavor for raw cinnamon-cookie.

Yuuto: Really!? But seems there are surely various flavors. Then, there is sampling food service about that, so I try to eat, but unexpectedly, I got banana flavor…

Yuuri: Uwaa, you are really hate banana flavor, right?

Yuuto: Yes, you’re right. The taste left over inside my mouth, it’s terrible.

Yuuri: Hahaha! That is a calamity (laugh). Are you success to take many vital photos?

Yuuto: Yes. Because I take photos with 3 lens, it turn become various photos.

Yuuri: Ah, speaking about that, recently, you just bought a new camera, right?

Yuuto: Yes. That camera makes photo brighter, and I can arrange photo with sepia color, I’m really happy. Because at this time I have bought that camera, I can take temple and cherry blossom diorama-kinda photos.

Yuuri: Ah, if I hear from you, it’s really cool. Moreover, Kyoto is good. Yuuto-kun, you bought shinkansen’s ticket by yourself, right?

Yuuto: No, no. My mother who bought it for me(laugh). When we arrive in station, she bought the ticket and give it to me. If I know the way to bought it by myself, it would be good, but I don’t know.

Yuuri: I see.

Yuuto: Chii, are you ever did trip alone?

Yuuri: No….If I think about it, seems I feel can do it. But… it looks I can’t do it, right? (bitter laugh)

Yuuto: You can’t do it? Alone trip?

Yuuri: Generally, I’m the type of person who don’t think to go outside from home when holiday. But, when I hear Yuto-kun’s story now, I feel I want to go somewhere.

Yuuto: Go ahead then!

Yuuri: But…my courage to go outside from home…..

Yuuto: You need courage to enjoy it? Okay, how if I accompany you for first trip? (kenken: finally, you say it , Yuto!! Chinen wait it for a long time…XD)       

Yuuri: Ah, maybe it would be good! Every destination is fine, but if we can go with shinkansen, it would be better. (kenken: your sulking is success, right Chii??XD)

Yuuto: Roger!

Yuuri: Let’s eat station boxes lunch inside shinkansen

END

free for correct
sorry for my terrible English
comments are loved!
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
「もえもん ♥」tanteimomo on June 6th, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
fffffffffff
少女トラベラー: [fuma] sadface :(lovegahora on June 6th, 2010 03:02 pm (UTC)
You again;;
(no subject) - kenken18 on June 6th, 2010 03:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovegahora on June 6th, 2010 03:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on June 6th, 2010 03:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovegahora on June 6th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on June 6th, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
少女トラベラーlovegahora on June 6th, 2010 03:02 pm (UTC)
OMG WAI
kenken18: PEACE!kenken18 on June 6th, 2010 03:12 pm (UTC)
WAAAA~~
(no subject) - lovegahora on June 6th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Papayanatsuryo on June 6th, 2010 03:03 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha!!! Kawaii as usual!!! Chii's really hoping Yuto to accompany him! >>D
kenken18kenken18 on June 6th, 2010 03:13 pm (UTC)
yeah!!
i know chinen want date with Yuto..XD
Endrizka Rachmadieniaendrizka on June 6th, 2010 03:03 pm (UTC)
LOL i knew one was gonna ask the other to go together at some point XDDD

you're always so fast at translating, you don't know how much i appreciate it <3
kenken18: alone yutokenken18 on June 6th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
hahahaha...
ga cepet kok..
buktinya saya masih trenslet yg bulan juni..
yg july aja belom..XD

tapi thanks yaa~~
(no subject) - endrizka on June 6th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on June 6th, 2010 03:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - endrizka on June 6th, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
少女トラベラー: [daiki] space ranger!lovegahora on June 6th, 2010 03:07 pm (UTC)
OMG YUTO IN KYOTO ALONE *A*
kenken18kenken18 on June 6th, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
his manager accompany him!XD
(no subject) - lovegahora on June 6th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on June 6th, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovegahora on June 6th, 2010 03:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on June 6th, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovegahora on June 6th, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on June 7th, 2010 01:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
NakajimA: yuto-avaaliciaswr on June 6th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
I blinked twice.

WHAT? Yuto can't buy his own ticket?! -_-"
Yuto-mama, you need to teach your son! =O

But then, it's cute in a way. Hahaha. Imagine him with his date and they are both clueless to buying a ticket. =)

Inspirations!
*note this down for future fics*
kenken18kenken18 on June 6th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
Now, Yuto-mama surely has been taught him...LOL

wohoooo....fic!
mimariammimariam on June 6th, 2010 03:41 pm (UTC)
kawaii~
I luv nakachii~~
thanks for trans
kenken18kenken18 on June 7th, 2010 01:33 pm (UTC)
you're welcome...^^
サッチ~: yuto-eyemiesachie on June 6th, 2010 03:48 pm (UTC)
I wish I can go alone for a trip alone too!
Yuto, not fair!

Thanx for this~
kenken18: alone yutokenken18 on June 7th, 2010 01:36 pm (UTC)
go ahead then!

you're welcome...^^
(no subject) - miesachie on June 7th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on June 7th, 2010 01:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miesachie on June 7th, 2010 01:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kizaaoisoranohikari on June 6th, 2010 03:51 pm (UTC)
Yuuri: Are you bring money? <- Of course lah Chinen!!! LOL If not, how could he paid?? LOL My son is so random!! XDD

Yuuto: You need courage to enjoy it? Okay, how if I accompany you for first trip? WAHOOO!! Honeymoon trip???? XDD

Sankyuu for translating Ken!! XDD

kenken18kenken18 on June 7th, 2010 01:58 pm (UTC)
makanya ntuh..
itu kan pertanyaan yg harusnya ga mesti ditanyain..XDDD

sama-sama~
hey hoepersonified on June 6th, 2010 03:55 pm (UTC)
LOL @ Kuzu

I think I'll write a fanletter to Chinen saying:
知念くん、クズ食べたら死んじゃうよ
LULZ
hey hoepersonified on June 6th, 2010 03:56 pm (UTC)
AND-AND thks for translating XD
(no subject) - kenken18 on June 7th, 2010 01:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on June 7th, 2010 01:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
obsessed_makpa: NakaChiobsessed_makpa on June 6th, 2010 04:03 pm (UTC)
Why are they always so cute? XDD Thanks for this. <3

Chuu~
kenken18kenken18 on June 7th, 2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
you're welcome....^^
Moep Kikou_ki on June 6th, 2010 04:06 pm (UTC)
Cute ^-^ But always talking about food xD

Thanks for the translation ♥
kenken18kenken18 on June 7th, 2010 01:57 pm (UTC)
you're welcome...^^
columbine: YYclubcolumbin3 on June 6th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
wahahaha!!!!
Yuto, oh Yuto!
How innocent...! His mother bought his ticket! WAHAHAHAH!
I can't stop laughing.. XD
But well, that's his first trip alone anyway!
and he terribly sounded very cute!
I won't be surprise if people start calling him a 'drumming photographer'..!
Whoah, how nice!~ :)

thank you very much! ♥
kenken18kenken18 on June 7th, 2010 02:03 pm (UTC)
I am laugh at that too...
I start to trip alone since my age 13..XD

you're welcome...^^
yuukosenyuukosen on June 6th, 2010 05:09 pm (UTC)
thank you for sharing =D
kenken18kenken18 on June 7th, 2010 01:59 pm (UTC)
you're welcome...^^
worthelleworthelle on June 6th, 2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
thanks for translating!
^^
Yuto is indeed in love with photography (and Chii?).
LOL
kenken18kenken18 on June 7th, 2010 02:04 pm (UTC)
you're welcome...^^

photography is not Chii's hobby??LOL
(no subject) - worthelle on June 9th, 2010 10:21 am (UTC) (Expand)