?

Log in

 
 
08 January 2020 @ 11:22 am
Welcome to my Journal~  
Hello everyone, welcome to my journal.
I want to introduce myself..

My name is Andez, or maybe you can call me Kenken like my username in Livejournal. I am Chinese Indonesian. I feel proud with my Chinese and Indonesian blood. I was raised in both culture, Chinese and Indonesian. Since I was child, I have obsession to go to Japan. I like their culture and history (of course after some years, I love their boys and girls too..XD). I am university student, majoring in Financial Management. Thanks Buddha, because I am in Japan now as Exchange student to learn Japanese language and Japanese culture for a year. Before you mistaken me, I will tell you that I am a BOY. I love Johnny's Entertainment boy especially Yamashita Tomohisa  and Chinen Yuuri. I love traveling, studying, watching, and reading. I can say that I am a kind person, but if you bother me on purpose, I can angry, very angry, and maybe out of your expectation..XD. I love to be friended with everyone. Just leave comment here, introduce yourself, and why you want to be my friend. And maybe I can't reply you soon, since there are too many people who added me as their friend. But please be patience. If you add me as your friend, but you never introduce yourself to me, what kind of friendship that we can make? The beginning of friendship is knowing each other, right?



Let's talk more? ;)

 
 
 
茉梨沙~~~亀梨和也が大好き、台湾プライドがあり: commenthikapikashoon on January 30th, 2012 08:31 pm (UTC)
hey andez! :)
it's swimmer_chen! :)
Add me back! :)
kenken18kenken18 on February 13th, 2012 02:16 pm (UTC)
added back!
mirashugaahkeisuke_chan182 on February 13th, 2012 10:26 am (UTC)
HI!!! Now I know you're Indonesian :)) Hajimemashite Kenken-san!!
kenken18kenken18 on February 13th, 2012 02:15 pm (UTC)
Hajimemashite!
(no subject) - keisuke_chan182 on February 16th, 2012 09:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on February 16th, 2012 09:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keisuke_chan182 on February 16th, 2012 09:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ルーhsjluv93 on March 4th, 2012 04:45 pm (UTC)
Hi!
Haha, I listed you as a friend but you haven't added me back. But issokay though, I know you already have lots and lots of friends. Besides I joined your community! And I'm better at communities than with one-on-one relationship with people on LJ :))

So...for the intro.

My name's Donne, I'm from the Philippines. I like Yamada, but since you're awesome like that (and you love Chinen a lot) I decided to add you as a friend lol

Keep translation alive! And yes I will keep my promise.
Ganbarre! >:D
kenken18kenken18 on March 19th, 2012 03:49 am (UTC)
Hello Donne!
Thanks for adding and understanding! ^^
erika_mai: Ryutaroerika_mai on March 23rd, 2012 08:20 am (UTC)
hi.. =D i'm erika..and i'm from malaysia.
and not to forget i'm totally in love with japanese culture.

going to be 19 soon. and I love morimoto ryutaro.
I want chinen to be my pet~ |D *whacked*
lol! XD

why i want to add you...hmm~
i don't have any solid reason for that, but having more friends in fandoms world is the best!!
the more the merrier, right?? lol
besides that, i'm more understand with you translation! :D

owh! by the way, do you ship OTP like UmiChii?? just asking..XD

i really love ALL YOUR POST UPDATE.
its really rare to see a boy posting about JE's stuff!!!

anyway,
hope we can be friends...=)

Edited at 2012-03-23 08:31 am (UTC)
Rachel Scondtreecheru on March 28th, 2012 08:08 am (UTC)
Hi!
I'm Rachel~ I'm from Indonesia and half chinese too~
I'm Japan lovers and JE lovers!
I already add you as friends.. :)


Edited at 2012-03-28 08:09 am (UTC)
iamusickloveriamusicklover on March 28th, 2012 05:08 pm (UTC)
I've been in your community (Chinenpuccino) for almost a year or two, i think. I've been loving your translations and yet I haven't introduce myself. Iam sorry, To start of, Hi . Iam erika, 16, from the Philippines. A huge fan of HSJ And My ichiban is Yamada . :3
I love everything in Japan ♥
Yoroshiku ne~

P.S. somehow, i'm following you on twitter. Haha . I don't know how did it get there. If you wouldn't bother , can you follow me back ? ^^

Edited at 2012-03-28 05:10 pm (UTC)
Forever Fujoshiyoshi_morimoto on June 10th, 2012 10:47 am (UTC)
Yo! Kanou-chan desu~ 17 sai Yoroshiku onegaishimazu Andez-kun ^o^
I have added u as fri already :D
fangirlbasefangirlbase on August 13th, 2012 12:55 pm (UTC)
Hi^^ 17 y.o from Indonesia~
Salam kenal kak, baru-baru ini nih kenal ama anak-anak JE
>///
arupon: chiiarupon on August 21st, 2012 06:17 pm (UTC)
yoroshiku
hello , i'm Alsicika , you can call me Aru , i'm chinnese but life in Indonesia ..

I already added you as my friend ..
I love johnny's enternaint especialy JUMP and NYC , because i love ryosuke and yuri .. I added you because i want to read all translation that you made because i can't using japanese .. Would you add me back ?? Sankyu ~ :3
le_stupidkidle_stupidkid on September 15th, 2012 05:09 am (UTC)
Hii im le from the philippines :))eto can i be your friend?haha
Yaotome Alyaalyamoktar on December 18th, 2012 06:35 pm (UTC)
Hi!
Hi!
I'm Alya.A 14 year-old Malaysian girl.
How is life in Japan? Is it busy?
I have a cousin studying in Japan too!
But, he rarely talks to me. I think he's busy.

I love Johny's too, especially Hey!Say!JUMP.
For solo artists and actors, my favourite is Yamashita Tomohisa.

Jyaa,
Yoroshiku onegai shimasu.

PS If you know where to download/watch 3 nen b gumi kinpachi sensei season 7 with eng subs, tell me.
I have the raw ver. but no subs.
Haruna Ryosukeyamaapero on December 29th, 2012 03:19 am (UTC)
hi! I'm Ariza...
from Indonesia too..
you're so cool so I add you... lol
yoroshiku!!
yue_nakayue_naka on March 23rd, 2013 01:55 pm (UTC)
Hii~! :3
I'm Yue Naka :3
from Beijing, China~ ^^
I'm 14 years old :D
my bias is Chinen Yuri~! :3
i love Hey! Say! JUMP, and all JE~! :D

i add you because, you love Johnny's Entertainment~! i wanna to make friends with JE fan~ :D
it's very rare i found a Boy who use LiveJournal or love JE~ X3
Hope we can be friend~! :D
kenken18kenken18 on March 31st, 2013 04:04 am (UTC)
Hi Yue...
I like Chinen as well! let's praise him together.. :D

yes, we can be friend yo!
nice to meet you..
(no subject) - yue_naka on March 31st, 2013 06:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
wii_kagaminewii_kagamine on March 29th, 2013 02:57 am (UTC)
hi.. kak andez ^^
aku fafa, 16 th..
aku tahu chinen yuri sama jump dri kak andez lho :D
*gara" nyasar nyari tahu yang sekelas sm shogo*
sempet stalking lj punya kak andez, gomennasai~ ;/\;
boleh ku add??
kenken18kenken18 on March 31st, 2013 04:03 am (UTC)
hahaha..beneran??
seneng deh dengernya..stalking jg gpp lah...sifat manusia selalu ingin taw.. :D
(pernah stalking orang jg soalnya..haha)

iya boleh banget.. :)
yamagumi23yamagumi23 on May 15th, 2013 03:14 pm (UTC)
hi :)

i add you as my friend here :)

im gumi, from philippines :)

HSJ fan also :)

yoroshiku ne ~
heyzeeheyzeeheyzeeheyzee on May 21st, 2013 11:01 pm (UTC)
hi! my name's Hazel. from the Philippines :D and my favorite person and big inspiration is Chinen Yuri as well. :D i hope we can be friends and get along well in this fandom~

Edited at 2013-05-21 11:01 pm (UTC)
cielchiiciel_chiishoryo on August 3rd, 2013 09:25 am (UTC)
Hello kenken!
I'm ciel from Manila, Philippines ^^
a fangirl and certified Yamada and Chinen ichibaner hehe a YamaChii biased xD
Hey! Say! JUMP fan, I'm a Yamapi fan too! I just love his voice xD
I'm an otaku, I'd love to draw, a foreign, kpop jrock and jpop lover ^^

I added u as friends here, can u add me back?
I'd love to read ur translations demo mostly are f-locked ^^
If u Don't mind adding me as friends onegai? ^^
Arigatou!
I hope we can be friends
It's rare to know a fanboy ne
I'm so happy!
abby_ryosuke4: YamaChii <3chinen_ryosuke4 on March 2nd, 2014 02:03 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm Abby from India,16 years old...i love JUMP and JUMP only....and My Ichiban is Yamada Ryosuke...I love his so so much as an idol and as a normal boy..frankly i love them all..hihi..before Chii used to be my ichiban..then i get to know them more..and here i am loving them so so much...I've dream to go to Japan for so long...and it's so cool...that your dream to go to japan became true...i haven't introduce when i added you i think..gomen..from now on let's be great friends ne~
asamiyamadailovenahje14 on February 19th, 2015 02:54 pm (UTC)
Neww :)
Konnichiwa :')
My pen name is Asami, you can call me whatever you want :)
I'm 18 years old and my ichi is Ryosuke and i ship YAMACHINE <3I'm a fan since 2007 so yup since they start~ Hehehe :)
I'm from Canada but I'm a Filipino ~
And I added you because I want to read all your translations at the same time to be friend with a co Jpop fan :)
I was hoping to read all your translations. :)
Yoroshiku Onegaishimasu <3

Edited at 2015-02-19 02:56 pm (UTC)
suki87sukainah87 on May 12th, 2015 08:34 am (UTC)
Hello~~~ ^^
hi,

my name is suki and I'm from Malaysia..I'm actually a new fans of Hey! Say! JUMP...but I have always love Yamachan since I watched him in Tantei Gakuen..I'm hoping to get to know more about the other members by meeting you guys hee in livejournal..thank you~ ^^
shida_1110shida_1110 on October 18th, 2015 11:05 am (UTC)
Hi! i'm Shida from Malaysia..i really hope that u can add me as a friend. well, i'm too crazy with JPOP..especially Hey Say Jump. i think everyone LOVE them too..=D
& promise i will 100% follow the rules.

whatever u do, keep it up & stay health...ganbatte!!

yoroshiku onegaishimasu =D
launyan10: YamaChine vvota ver.launyan10 on November 10th, 2015 04:04 am (UTC)
Hello~
I'm Laura from Indonesia.
I saw your tweet on my timeline because someone retweeted it, and when i looked at your bio, i found out your lj.
You are Indonesian too right? and you love Chinen too right? that's why I want to be your friend~ can I? >.
kiwokchwan: pic#125059115kiwokchwan on November 13th, 2015 01:11 am (UTC)
omg Andez-san indonesian? me too!
kalo gitu perkenalannya pake bahasa indonesia ya XD aku udah lama nge add kak Andez gegara mupeng sama transelatannya hehe bagus-bagus! apalagi kebanyakan tentang chii. biasku juga chii soalnya XD. kak andes jg yg punya comm chinenpucchino sama own twt charai otoko kan? aku follow semua! XD btw boleh kita mutual friend disini? ^^ tenang, aku udah ngeti rules kak andes dan bakal matuhin. yoroshiku kak!

Edited at 2015-11-13 01:15 am (UTC)
Yel Inoo: inoomeriel_roncal on December 14th, 2015 12:15 am (UTC)
Hi Andez! My name is Yel. I live in the Philippines. Actually, I discovered your livejournal by your twitter account. I follow you there ^^

I hope we can be friends here. I like JUMP too!
My bias is Inoo Kei but I like Chinen too. I ship Chii with Ryutaro. I like all pairings tho. I like girl groups too like Happiness. Other groups that I like is GENERATIONS from Exile Tribe.

I hope you'll add me back~
Housekinihousekini on January 2nd, 2016 12:06 pm (UTC)
Hello~
Here speaks Pelko Azrael from Italy!
(Simply Pelko or Pel for friends)
I'm a Johnny's fan (fav. groups A.B.C-Z and Juniors but I like basically allllll johnny's)
and also other groups outside JE... And I'm a J-drama addicted XD
I should be ashamed since I'm pretty old, but I'm not :P


I actually didn't plan to randomly add you on LJ at first, but a month ago I crossed a tweet of yours by chance and I got a lot of fun for your comments/descriptions/translations on twitter that I started following you (I'm pelko17azrael there) ...
Then today I was reading your tweets and I thought: Why not adding him also in LJ?
And so I'm here, hoping I'm not bothering you...

PS: I just read a tweet of yours saying "Nagano(SMAP)" and I was wondering who is him...
SMAP members are:
中居 正広( Nakai Masahiro) 、木村 拓哉 (Kimura Takuya) 、草彅剛 (Kusanagi Tsuyoshi)、稲垣 吾郎 (Inagaki Goro)、香取 慎吾 (Katori Shingo)、 and the former member 森 且行 (Mori Katsuyuki) , isn't it? Have I missed something/someone?
(sorry for asking, I'm pretty curious) XD

Have a nice day and an amazing New Year!