?

Log in

 
 
08 January 2020 @ 11:22 am
Welcome to my Journal~  
Hello everyone, welcome to my journal.
I want to introduce myself..

My name is Andez, or maybe you can call me Kenken like my username in Livejournal. I am Chinese Indonesian. I feel proud with my Chinese and Indonesian blood. I was raised in both culture, Chinese and Indonesian. Since I was child, I have obsession to go to Japan. I like their culture and history (of course after some years, I love their boys and girls too..XD). I am university student, majoring in Financial Management. Thanks Buddha, because I am in Japan now as Exchange student to learn Japanese language and Japanese culture for a year. Before you mistaken me, I will tell you that I am a BOY. I love Johnny's Entertainment boy especially Yamashita Tomohisa  and Chinen Yuuri. I love traveling, studying, watching, and reading. I can say that I am a kind person, but if you bother me on purpose, I can angry, very angry, and maybe out of your expectation..XD. I love to be friended with everyone. Just leave comment here, introduce yourself, and why you want to be my friend. And maybe I can't reply you soon, since there are too many people who added me as their friend. But please be patience. If you add me as your friend, but you never introduce yourself to me, what kind of friendship that we can make? The beginning of friendship is knowing each other, right?



Let's talk more? ;)

 
 
 
princessgssprincessgss on January 9th, 2009 08:27 am (UTC)
Hi..
I am Yamada Nanako..
16 sai.. Yoroshiku!
I have added you as fren alr..
kenken18kenken18 on January 9th, 2009 08:32 am (UTC)
hello nanako..^^
yeah..
i will added you back..^^
Riwa, Iarmella: ryutaroiarmella on January 9th, 2009 09:00 am (UTC)
hihi im sorry for causing too much trouble to you^^

i have been stalking your translations since ...was it november? i don't really remember....uh,,....

alright....im Iarmella....

my real name is actually Iarmella Khustheeien Gabrealle....pretty long..so you could call me anything you like....

Im a girl by the way...

what other else?...

uhm....

Im 15 years old...

and..uhm...

Im graduating from the hellish high school soon...


I like HSJ....and News...and Tegomassu,,,,

i like chinen, and want to steal him,.,,,

demo, YamaP....

i prefer Tegoshi^^ hihi...im really scared to YamaP....im scared when i see him...i think he's handsome, yet i still don't know why i feel so scared....when i see him...


alright...this is the so called comment-exageration.,... im sorry...but i hope you got to know bits of me...you could come and visit my LJ to know more about me...


``ALRIGHT..YOUROSHIKU!
kenken18kenken18 on January 9th, 2009 09:04 am (UTC)
ok hello mella...^^

why you scared with YamaP? YamaP have inspiring my life you know...
i'm so respect him...^^

ok i will add you back..^^
(no subject) - iarmella on January 9th, 2009 09:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 9th, 2009 09:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maracarena on February 6th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Riwa, Iarmellaiarmella on January 9th, 2009 09:24 am (UTC)
i dont understand myself too...

but i ahve a feeling, because of his topless pictorials...that's where i satrted being scared of him..
kenken18kenken18 on January 9th, 2009 11:35 am (UTC)
hahaha..
it is HOT right??XD
(no subject) - iarmella on January 10th, 2009 02:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 10th, 2009 03:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - iarmella on January 10th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
rurusuza_xoxorurusuza_xoxo on January 9th, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
you're male? wow~ another male je fans! hahahahah
don't fall in love with chii ne~?;P
kenken18kenken18 on January 10th, 2009 03:10 am (UTC)
yeah i'm a male..:D

actually..
i have been falling in love with chii..XD
satsukisora: Sanachookakkoisatsukisora on January 9th, 2009 02:23 pm (UTC)
yo!

satsukisora desu. .
15sai. .

anak indo yang lagi blajar bhs inggris xDD

join lets_jump n News_Express juga~ (tapi udh jarang buka xP)

btw you ever appeared in Folder free magz rite?
when the theme is Japan and they interview you cosplay group?
kenken18kenken18 on January 10th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
oh sou..
gw kayaknya pernah liat kaw di lets jump and nex..:D

iya gw salah satu yg diwawancara itu..:D
(no subject) - satsukisora on October 28th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on October 29th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - satsukisora on October 29th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on October 29th, 2009 03:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
furin_purin: b scaRed!furin_purin on January 10th, 2009 05:45 am (UTC)
May I be your friend?
Hi..
It's just my curiousity. Are you and Ki-se-ki in Yamapi's thread in Lautan Indonesia are the same person?
Di NEx juga kan?
Aku juga member di 2 tempat itu, cuman gak aktif-aktif banget. Sibuk kuliah, euy!
Wanna be my friend?
furin_purinfurin_purin on January 10th, 2009 05:48 am (UTC)
Edit, edit!!
Are you and Ki-se-ki in Yamapi's thread in Lautan Indonesia are the same person?
Di NEx juga kan?

Salah ketik tuh!! 'Are'-nya mpe dobel gitu, jadi malu.
Hehe..
Yang khilaf minta maaf..
Suimasen..
m(_ _)m
kenken18kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 07:09 am (UTC)
Re: Edit, edit!!
iya...
itu orang yg sama..:D

ok daku akan add you back..
marvhaa: ryopimarvhaa on January 10th, 2009 10:09 am (UTC)
Hy!!

ghita-chan desu!! yoroshiku ^^
also from Indonesia XDD

here's the thing..i've been reading your translation since..i don't remember,,but never leave any comment.. (i'm too shy to do it lol)
but now i try to overcome my shyness and leave you a comment XD
i've added you already..hope it's okay.... ^_________^
kenken18kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 07:15 am (UTC)
hello gita...

ok..i'm more appreciate if you leave a comments in my entry..:D

ok i will add you back..
(no subject) - marvhaa on January 11th, 2009 10:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
kenken18kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 07:16 am (UTC)
hello alex..:D

ok i will add you..:D
don't forget to add me back..:D
ベリンダkuruisaku on January 11th, 2009 07:39 am (UTC)
Yoroshiku!
I've been stalking your translations, never commented because I'm like, I don't know, a loser?
Cantonese girl living in the US, call me Kurui or Saku, or any name you'd like. My friends refer me as omnomnomnom for the fact that I can't be seen not chewing on something.
My favorites...you can't make me choose for my life.
I love them all equally. When I'm not being biased again Ryosuke, of course. <.<
But then you can also find me squealing over all the other boys when I'm not because it's just so hard to choose a favorite.

And as for NEWS, Yamapi hands down. <3
kenken18kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 07:49 am (UTC)
hello kuru..
so you chinese too??
i'm Chinese but live in Indonesia..:D
i don't too like BEST..
but i love 7 especially Chinen..:D

ok..
i will add you back..
and no problem if you stalkered my translation..
now you have a big brave coz you introduce yourself here...^^
(no subject) - kuruisaku on January 11th, 2009 07:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kuruisaku on January 11th, 2009 08:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 08:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kuruisaku on January 11th, 2009 08:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 08:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kuruisaku on January 11th, 2009 08:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kuruisaku on January 11th, 2009 08:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 08:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 25th, 2009 07:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
山♥ャネjannexjanne on January 11th, 2009 08:21 am (UTC)
hello ^_^ finally I have the enough value to ask: can we be friends? I don't know why but since I read your profile you liked me and more because you're a CHINENLOVER and I am also too! I admit that my favorite one is Ryosuke but chinen it is my second favorite xD! I cannot stop to admire how beautiful he is, his smile, his cuteness, his maturity, his energy, everything of him I love it, even his cold personality is irresistible, ne?
I think that you are nice person and I would love to be added back ^_^ it would be great to love together to Chinen! of course chinen is yours xD as well as Ryosuke is mine! (evil laugh) XD thanks for read this *_*

PD: The word "cuteness" exist? xD i'm sorry if isn't Y_Y
kenken18kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 08:26 am (UTC)
yeah..
i would be happy to friended with you..
moreover you like Chinen too..
I love YamaChii too..:D

everything of Chinen make me doki2 suru..:D
ok i will add you back..

PS: i don;t think much about english grammar or english vocabulary..if i understand that you say..it's enough for me..^^
山♥ャネjannexjanne on January 11th, 2009 08:34 am (UTC)
i'm sorry i forgot introduce myself o_o how i coud? XD gomen ne~ here i go :
my name is Janne and i'm from Mexico (my country seems not to exist because nobody knows it xD, even it's a beautyful country U_U) i'm 19 and i go to State university I study the licentiate of sciences of the communication i'm in my second year *_*
thank u for add me back (= anything that you need or want just let me know i will help u :D
kenken18kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 08:39 am (UTC)
ok hello Janne..
i know Mexico!!
and i have been watched telenovela from there too...:D
*ah~it so nostalgic since i admire with gabriela spanic when i'm 13 years old..:D and belinda peregrin (sorry if i wrong in spell their name)*

ok your major is cool ne..
i'm study financial management in my university...
山♥ャネjannexjanne on January 11th, 2009 08:43 am (UTC)
finanicial management? sounds like economy and serious xD yeah belinda *_* i like her! and i was fan of gabriela spanic too jaja i can't believe that you know them!! is so excitement to me ♥__♥
kenken18kenken18 on January 11th, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC)
yeah..
it's so hard and serious..:D

belinda! she's very kawaii..:D
since i like her in Amigos with martin ricca..:D

and then gabriela spanic..
when i watch "La usurpardora", i directly fascinated with her!!
she's so beautifulll~~~
and when she come to indonesia..i come to see her with my eyes!
and i'm not wrong...she's so pretty~~~
(no subject) - jannexjanne on January 11th, 2009 08:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 12th, 2009 04:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jannexjanne on January 12th, 2009 05:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
ashleemint_chocolate5 on January 11th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
My name is Ashley but just call me Ash
I am 14 and I'm from Canada :P
kenken18kenken18 on January 12th, 2009 04:29 am (UTC)
hello ash...
ok i will add you back..^^
(Deleted comment)
kenken18kenken18 on January 13th, 2009 09:51 am (UTC)
yeah,,
you just proud with your country..^^

i think all girls in America Latin can dance well.:D
since i see Thalia, Shakira, etc..:D

i want travel around the world..
that's my dream..
and if i visit Mexico..
i will call you...:D
(no subject) - jannexjanne on January 30th, 2009 09:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 31st, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jannexjanne on January 31st, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on February 1st, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
kenken18kenken18 on January 22nd, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
resident fanboy??
what do you mean?LOL

CHINEN IS MINE~~XD

oh hello nikki..
i will add you back ne..^^
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 25th, 2009 07:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Rii Akarii: inoo santarii_chii on January 25th, 2009 10:56 am (UTC)
Hello ~
I'm Rii..
16 y o..
Indonesian XD
I LOVE HSJ so much <3
I've added you ~
friends? :D
kenken18kenken18 on January 27th, 2009 07:23 am (UTC)
hello rii...

ok..
i'll add you back..^^
くう-ぴょ んhikakuu_poo on January 28th, 2009 12:22 pm (UTC)
yosh Hikakuu to moshimasu *CLING +14+ADDICTED TO HSJ ! <3

krennn y translation ny? bljr di mna si ? *curious* sjak kpan? *maap klo kbnyakan nnya wahahah
kenken18kenken18 on January 29th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
alo hikaku...

aduh translation gw mah biasa aja..
belajar otodidak saya..lol
dari SMA kelas 1...
udah 4 taunan belajar otodidak..lol

(no subject) - hikakuu_poo on January 30th, 2009 12:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
seiichirouaya on January 28th, 2009 02:43 pm (UTC)
yosh~
i'm Aya..SeiAya~ actually XD
aktif di LJump~ and absolutely indonesian :DD
in love with Daiki :3
hontou ni bad in english Dx
yoroshiku~!
kenken18kenken18 on January 29th, 2009 04:20 am (UTC)
oh sei aya toh,,,
gw pan andez..
kenala toh..lol
english gw juga jelek kok..
♥ NAE ♥turtlepark on January 31st, 2009 12:35 pm (UTC)
andeeez...
aku add ya...nae deshita :3
kenken18kenken18 on January 31st, 2009 01:45 pm (UTC)
ok deh
♥ NAE ♥turtlepark on January 31st, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC)
wahahhaha...andezzzz..thx for adding me!!!
rarsii23rarsii23 on February 2nd, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
eh?! wait.. ur Indonesian?? lol. stupid me, I've been reading ur translations but I didn't notice ur welcome post! =P I'm Indonesian too, but live in the states.. I added you ^^
kenken18kenken18 on February 3rd, 2009 03:44 am (UTC)
yeah..
i'm indonesian...^^
okay..
i'll add you back ne..^^

(no subject) - rarsii23 on February 5th, 2009 04:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on February 5th, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Hana Nguyenhanarok on February 7th, 2009 05:16 am (UTC)
:X
Nice to make friend with you :X
kenken18kenken18 on February 9th, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
Re: :X
yeah..
please introduce your self..^^
and i'll be add you back..^^
Sundaysundaymorning13 on February 7th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
hello~
you can call me Sunday~ :D
i'm from indonesia too~!

btw, udah bljr jpg 4 tahun!?
ha..gw aja udah sejak 1 sma ikut ekskul, kagak bisa2 sampe skrg~ wkwkwk XD
kok bisa ya andez ngapal kanji segitu banyaknya~ lol

btw I add you~ ^^
kenken18kenken18 on February 9th, 2009 03:07 pm (UTC)
halo sunday...

hahhaa..
gw juga klo kanji mah belom apal semuanya..
terkadang pake software juga buat nyari kanji yg belom gw kenal..LOL
mty_girl95mty_girl95 on February 11th, 2009 11:04 am (UTC)
hello. my name's madori, i'm 14 years old. i've listed you already as a friend, and i hope you add me back. thank you very much.
kenken18kenken18 on February 12th, 2009 02:41 am (UTC)
ok madori..
i'll add you back..^^